Round 2 · simulation 1 · cmaes-dev.dev-est-mcts-index

Round 2028

Round 2 of 4 in simulation 1 of Estonia, tree search, 4 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.071 to 11.62.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2028 (the end of 2027) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.62 (+0.071)
In: 11.54
Rank by index
32
In: 32
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
133
In: 64
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.206.80+0.6037
Strategic Infrastructure10.8610.860.0005
National Security7.547.540.0006
Human Capital14.5614.560.0003
Information & Influence10.6910.690.0006
Governance & Integrity15.4615.460.0003
Financial Strength13.0813.10+0.0259
Production & Innovation12.9212.93+0.0115
Trade & Investment12.6012.60+0.0026

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2028: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 395, plus 64 carried in. Maintenance 267. Spent 59 on actions (buy 47, partner 12). 133 carried over.

  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing12 credits for 1.20 levelsmcts
  • PartnerSpace Technologies12 credits for 0.98 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyArtificial Intelligence12 credits for 1.18 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyEnergy Technologies12 credits for 1.24 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing12 credits for 1.21 levelsmcts_fill
The groups that moved most in 2028, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+1.40+1.400.000.000.00
Energy Technologies+1.24+1.240.000.000.00
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+1.21+1.210.000.000.00
Artificial Intelligence+1.18+1.180.000.000.00
Space Technologies+0.99+0.990.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.150.000.000.00+0.15