Round 17 · simulation 65 · cycle-001.e3-bra-mirror-peer

Round 2043

Round 17 of 20 in simulation 65 of Brazil, mirror a peer, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.154 to 12.74.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2043 (the end of 2042) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.74 (+0.153)
In: 12.58
Rank by index
24
In: 25
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
134
In: 112
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology10.0210.10+0.0866
Strategic Infrastructure14.0314.12+0.0963
National Security9.189.19+0.0095
Human Capital14.7114.84+0.1273
Information & Influence11.8911.92+0.0336
Governance & Integrity13.7413.90+0.1667
Financial Strength13.0113.45+0.4439 → 8
Production & Innovation13.7213.79+0.0705
Trade & Investment12.9513.30+0.3526

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2043: the credits, the mirror a peer (aut) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 432, plus 112 carried in. Maintenance 306. Spent 104 on actions (buy 21, partner 84). 134 carried over.

  • PartnerFinancial Stability & Crisis Management21 credits for 0.96 levelsgoal_gapahead of Quantum Technologies by 2 per cent
  • PartnerQuantum Technologies21 credits for 1.00 levelsgoal_gapahead of Financial Regulation & Integrity by 1 per cent
  • PartnerFinancial Regulation & Integrity21 credits for 0.98 levelsgoal_gapahead of Sovereign Capital & External Financial Power by 3 per cent
  • BuySovereign Capital & External Financial Power21 credits for 1.47 levelsgoal_gapahead of Global Value Chain Position by 1 per cent
  • PartnerGlobal Value Chain Position21 credits for 1.46 levelsgoal_gapahead of Economic Leverage & Dependence by 3 per cent

Earlier events still landing: +3.2 points this round.

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 9 to 8.

The groups that moved most in 2043, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Sovereign Capital & External Financial Power+1.51+1.470.00+0.03+0.01
Trade Policy & Market Access+1.14+1.030.00+0.10+0.01
Global Value Chain Position+0.80+0.730.00+0.05+0.02
Quantum Technologies+0.54+0.500.00+0.03+0.02
Financial Regulation & Integrity+0.54+0.490.00+0.03+0.02
Financial Stability & Crisis Management+0.51+0.480.00+0.030.00