Round 18 · simulation 28 · cycle-001.e3-est-mirror-peer

Round 2044

Round 18 of 20 in simulation 28 of Estonia, mirror a peer, 20 years: 0 actions, and the index +0.030 to 13.12.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2044 (the end of 2043) and as it left it.

Capability index
13.12 (+0.029)
In: 13.09
Rank by index
22
In: 22
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
349
In: 244
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.158.16+0.0146
Strategic Infrastructure12.2112.29+0.0704
National Security7.487.47−0.0026
Human Capital15.6215.66+0.0423
Information & Influence13.6913.70+0.0091
Governance & Integrity15.6515.69+0.0463
Financial Strength14.8514.89+0.0416
Production & Innovation14.8814.91+0.0333
Trade & Investment15.3015.31+0.0133

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2044: the credits, the mirror a peer (irl) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 407, plus 244 carried in. Maintenance 302. Nothing spent on actions. 349 carried over.

The groups that moved most in 2044, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Resource Infrastructure+0.66+0.630.000.00+0.02
Advanced Education+0.23+0.230.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.230.000.000.00+0.23
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.18+0.180.000.000.00
Justice System & Fundamental Rights+0.17+0.170.000.000.00
Labour & Employment+0.140.000.000.00+0.14