Round 20 · simulation 68 · cycle-001.e3-ken-greedy-marginal

Round 2046

Round 20 of 20 in simulation 68 of Kenya, greedy, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.084 to 8.05.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2046 (the end of 2045) and as it left it.

Capability index
8.05 (+0.084)
In: 7.97
Rank by index
68
In: 69
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 1
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.836.17+0.3376
Strategic Infrastructure8.128.17+0.0517
National Security4.494.51+0.0309
Human Capital8.838.85+0.0188
Information & Influence9.279.35+0.0816
Governance & Integrity9.119.15+0.03913
Financial Strength8.558.60+0.04917
Production & Innovation8.228.28+0.05310
Trade & Investment9.299.39+0.10111 → 10

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2046: the credits, the greedy method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 165, plus 1 carried in. Maintenance 134. Spent 31 on actions (buy 31). 0 carried over.

  • BuyBiotechnology & Health Technologies8 credits for 0.88 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Sensing, Timing & Navigation by 0 per cent
  • BuySensing, Timing & Navigation8 credits for 0.87 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies by 0 per cent
  • BuyConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies8 credits for 0.84 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Energy Technologies by 0 per cent
  • BuyEnergy Technologies3 credits for 0.34 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Development Cooperation & Global Assistance by 0 per cent
  • BuyDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance3 credits for 0.34 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Artificial Intelligence by 0 per cent

Earlier events still landing: +1.9 points this round.

Tiers. Trade & Investment Tier 11 to 10.

The groups that moved most in 2046, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+0.93+0.870.00+0.03+0.04
Biotechnology & Health Technologies+0.92+0.880.00+0.03+0.01
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.87+0.840.00+0.030.00
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.48+0.440.00+0.03+0.01
Energy Technologies+0.41+0.340.00+0.060.00
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+0.39+0.340.00+0.01+0.03