Round 7 · simulation 54 · cycle-001.e3-ken-mirror-peer

Round 2033

Round 7 of 20 in simulation 54 of Kenya, mirror a peer, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.031 to 7.38.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2033 (the end of 2032) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.38 (+0.031)
In: 7.35
Rank by index
76
In: 76
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
1
In: 1
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology2.902.90+0.00212
Strategic Infrastructure8.298.33+0.0457
National Security5.325.42+0.1038
Human Capital7.687.680.00012
Information & Influence8.648.65+0.0028
Governance & Integrity8.898.890.00014
Financial Strength8.588.70+0.12217
Production & Innovation7.577.57+0.00114
Trade & Investment8.318.31+0.00512

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2033: the credits, the mirror a peer (nga) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 143, plus 1 carried in. Maintenance 116. Spent 27 on actions (buy 27). 1 carried over.

  • BuyResource Infrastructure7 credits for 0.43 levelsgoal_gapahead of Air Power by 56 per cent
  • BuyAir Power7 credits for 0.53 levelsgoal_gapahead of Sovereign Capital & External Financial Power by 2 per cent
  • BuySovereign Capital & External Financial Power7 credits for 0.71 levelsgoal_gapahead of Land Power by 1 per cent
  • BuyLand Power3 credits for 0.18 levelsgoal_gapahead of Joint Command, Projection & Sustainment by 0 per cent
  • BuyJoint Command, Projection & Sustainment3 credits for 0.21 levelsgoal_gapahead of Maritime Power by 0 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2033, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Sovereign Capital & External Financial Power+0.72+0.710.000.00+0.01
Resource Infrastructure+0.43+0.430.000.000.00
Land Power+0.34+0.320.000.00+0.02
Space Operations+0.30+0.300.000.000.00
Air Power+0.27+0.260.000.00+0.01
Joint Command, Projection & Sustainment+0.11+0.100.000.000.00