Round 17 · simulation 32 · cycle-001.e3-ken-random

Round 2043

Round 17 of 20 in simulation 32 of Kenya, random, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.030 to 6.70.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2043 (the end of 2042) and as it left it.

Capability index
6.70 (+0.030)
In: 6.67
Rank by index
87
In: 88
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
189
In: 177
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology2.762.81+0.04812
Strategic Infrastructure6.997.00+0.0038
National Security3.713.72+0.0149
Human Capital7.627.64+0.02212
Information & Influence8.058.05+0.0019
Governance & Integrity8.418.42+0.00915
Financial Strength7.928.01+0.08118
Production & Innovation7.247.31+0.07514
Trade & Investment7.297.31+0.01613

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2043: the credits, the random method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 132, plus 177 carried in. Maintenance 97. Spent 22 on actions (build 1, buy 8, partner 13). 189 carried over.

  • BuyInnovation & Commercialisation7 credits for 0.51 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerSovereign Capital & External Financial Power7 credits for 0.52 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuildJustice System & Fundamental Rights1 credits for 0.08 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerFinancial System Depth & Access7 credits for 0.44 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuyEconomic Leverage & Dependence1 credits for 0.11 levelsrandom_draw
The groups that moved most in 2043, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.52+0.510.000.00+0.01
Biotechnology & Health Technologies+0.28+0.280.000.000.00
Sovereign Capital & External Financial Power+0.26+0.260.000.000.00
Financial System Depth & Access+0.22+0.220.000.000.00
Health System Capability+0.14+0.140.000.000.00
Quantum Technologies+0.11+0.110.000.000.00