Round 9 · simulation 89 · cycle-001.e3-ken-random

Round 2035

Round 9 of 20 in simulation 89 of Kenya, random, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.026 to 7.34.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2035 (the end of 2034) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.34 (+0.026)
In: 7.31
Rank by index
76
In: 77
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
101
In: 90
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.073.12+0.04510
Strategic Infrastructure8.038.05+0.0217
National Security4.654.68+0.0259
Human Capital7.847.86+0.02312
Information & Influence8.278.35+0.0758
Governance & Integrity8.968.97+0.01113
Financial Strength8.718.71+0.00117
Production & Innovation7.687.69+0.00314
Trade & Investment8.588.61+0.03112

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2035: the credits, the random method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 144, plus 90 carried in. Maintenance 113. Spent 20 on actions (buy 9, partner 12). 101 carried over.

  • PartnerAgriculture & Food Infrastructure7 credits for 0.41 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerAdvanced Education1 credits for 0.09 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuyDiplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks7 credits for 0.44 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access3 credits for 0.39 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuyLand Power1 credits for 0.10 levelsrandom_draw
The groups that moved most in 2035, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Diplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks+0.44+0.440.000.000.00
Biotechnology & Health Technologies+0.30+0.300.000.000.00
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.19+0.190.000.000.00
Maritime Power+0.17+0.170.000.000.00
Digital & AI Competence+0.16+0.150.000.00+0.01
Agriculture & Food Infrastructure+0.14+0.140.000.000.00