Round 25 · simulation 37 · cycle-001.e3-kor-greedy-marginal-30y

Round 2051

Round 25 of 30 in simulation 37 of South Korea, greedy, 30 years: 2 actions, and the index +0.084 to 18.20.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2051 (the end of 2050) and as it left it.

Capability index
18.20 (+0.083)
In: 18.11
Rank by index
1
In: 1
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
1
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology17.4417.63+0.1902
Strategic Infrastructure17.6017.71+0.1051
National Security14.6614.660.0003
Human Capital19.6719.69+0.0211
Information & Influence18.6118.68+0.0701
Governance & Integrity18.8918.98+0.0851
Financial Strength17.9318.04+0.1051
Production & Innovation18.7118.81+0.1001
Trade & Investment19.5219.60+0.0781

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2051: the credits, the greedy method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,100. Maintenance 1,068. Spent 31 on actions (build 10, buy 21). 1 carried over.

  • BuySensing, Timing & Navigation21 credits for 0.94 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Diaspora & Global Communities by 0 per cent
  • BuildDiaspora & Global Communities10 credits for 0.46 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Space Technologies by 0 per cent

Earlier events still landing: +5.6 points this round.

The groups that moved most in 2051, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+1.03+0.940.00+0.090.00
Diaspora & Global Communities+0.20+0.150.00+0.040.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.180.000.00+0.170.00
Financial System Depth & Access+0.170.000.00+0.170.00
Resource Infrastructure+0.170.000.00+0.170.00
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.170.000.00+0.170.00