Round 17 · simulation 8 · cycle-002.e4-arg

Round 2013

Round 17 of 30 in simulation 8 of Argentina, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.042 to 10.16.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2013 (the end of 2012) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.16 (+0.042)
In: 10.12
Rank by index
46
In: 46
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
232
In: 236
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.298.36+0.0636
Strategic Infrastructure12.1712.21+0.0434
National Security7.087.08+0.0057
Human Capital13.1213.26+0.1462
Information & Influence10.4710.48+0.0056
Governance & Integrity10.2210.23+0.00411
Financial Strength9.869.860.00016
Production & Innovation9.9210.03+0.1059
Trade & Investment9.929.93+0.0058

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2013: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 280, plus 236 carried in. Maintenance 214. Spent 70 on actions (build 70). 232 carried over.

  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure14 credits for 0.42 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSpace Technologies14 credits for 0.46 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Education14 credits for 0.51 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation14 credits for 0.54 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildIndustrial & Sectoral Base14 credits for 0.62 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2013, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Industrial & Sectoral Base+0.67+0.650.000.00+0.03
Advanced Education+0.65+0.640.000.00+0.01
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.63+0.590.000.00+0.04
Space Technologies+0.48+0.480.000.00+0.01
Energy Infrastructure+0.44+0.440.000.000.00
Structural Transformation & Complexity+0.050.000.000.00+0.05