Round 17 · simulation 10 · cycle-002.e4-cze

Round 2013

Round 17 of 30 in simulation 10 of Czechia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 3 actions, and the index +0.018 to 12.21.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2013 (the end of 2012) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.21 (+0.018)
In: 12.20
Rank by index
27
In: 27
Domains at Tier 1
4
In: 4
Credits carried
49
In: 42
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology7.797.80+0.0067
Strategic Infrastructure14.2814.30+0.0191
National Security7.507.49−0.0056
Human Capital14.8714.87+0.0062
Information & Influence11.4911.49+0.0035
Governance & Integrity14.5414.55+0.0081
Financial Strength11.4611.52+0.06111
Production & Innovation13.2113.26+0.0561
Trade & Investment14.6214.63+0.0101

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2013: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 348, plus 42 carried in. Maintenance 321. Spent 21 on actions (build 21). 49 carried over.

  • BuildFinancial Stability & Crisis Management7 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildLabour & Employment7 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Manufacturing7 credits for 0.23 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2013, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Financial Stability & Crisis Management+0.31+0.310.000.000.00
Labour & Employment+0.30+0.300.000.000.00
Advanced Manufacturing+0.23+0.230.000.000.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.040.000.000.00+0.04
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.040.000.000.00+0.04
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.030.000.000.00+0.03