Round 23 · simulation 10 · cycle-002.e4-cze

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 10 of Czechia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 3 actions, and the index +0.012 to 12.38.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.38 (+0.012)
In: 12.36
Rank by index
26
In: 26
Domains at Tier 1
4
In: 4
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.348.35+0.0057
Strategic Infrastructure14.3514.35+0.0021
National Security8.018.10+0.0896
Human Capital14.8914.89+0.0042
Information & Influence11.5211.53+0.0055
Governance & Integrity14.5714.57+0.0021
Financial Strength11.5911.590.00011
Production & Innovation13.3513.36+0.0041
Trade & Investment14.6514.65+0.0011

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 349. Maintenance 334. Spent 15 on actions (buy 15). 0 carried over. 2 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuyCyber & Electromagnetic Operations7 credits for 0.41 levelsscripted_history
  • BuyLand Power7 credits for 0.32 levelsscripted_history
  • BuyAir Power1 credits for 0.03 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Cyber & Electromagnetic Operations+0.49+0.410.000.00+0.07
Land Power+0.32+0.320.000.000.00
Air Power+0.06+0.060.000.000.00
Robotics & Autonomous Systems+0.030.000.000.00+0.03
Intelligence & Assessment+0.020.000.000.00+0.02
Information Environment & Strategic Communication+0.020.000.000.00+0.02