Round 3 · simulation 3 · cycle-002.e4-deu

Round 1999

Round 3 of 30 in simulation 3 of Germany, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.042 to 17.11.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 1999 (the end of 1998) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.11 (+0.042)
In: 17.07
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
6
In: 6
Credits carried
1,055
In: 672
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology18.0718.07+0.0012
Strategic Infrastructure17.3417.35+0.0051
National Security13.2813.28+0.0023
Human Capital17.1717.170.0001
Information & Influence17.0717.07+0.0051
Governance & Integrity17.4117.47+0.0611
Financial Strength18.3018.58+0.2781
Production & Innovation16.7116.71+0.0032
Trade & Investment18.2918.31+0.0221

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 1999: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,454, plus 672 carried in. Maintenance 929. Spent 142 on actions (partner 142). 1,055 carried over.

  • PartnerMonetary & Currency Capability28 credits for 0.35 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance28 credits for 0.55 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access28 credits for 0.68 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration28 credits for 0.43 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFinancial System Depth & Access28 credits for 0.55 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 1999, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Financial System Depth & Access+0.64+0.640.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.63+0.630.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.47+0.470.000.000.00
Monetary & Currency Capability+0.40+0.390.000.00+0.06
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.13+0.820.000.000.00
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+0.030.000.000.00+0.03