Round 11 · simulation 3 · cycle-002.e4-deu

Round 2007

Round 11 of 30 in simulation 3 of Germany, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.007 to 17.44.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2007 (the end of 2006) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.44 (+0.006)
In: 17.43
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
2,313
In: 2,222
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology18.0918.09+0.0012
Strategic Infrastructure17.7617.77+0.0051
National Security13.3213.33+0.0013
Human Capital17.5817.60+0.0191
Information & Influence17.0917.090.0001
Governance & Integrity17.6517.67+0.0181
Financial Strength18.9018.91+0.0021
Production & Innovation18.1918.20+0.0121
Trade & Investment18.3318.33+0.0031

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2007: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,535, plus 2,222 carried in. Maintenance 1,060. Spent 384 on actions (build 384). 2,313 carried over.

  • BuildLabour & Employment77 credits for 0.99 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildLifelong Learning & Reskilling77 credits for 2.03 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSocial Infrastructure77 credits for 0.80 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship77 credits for 1.02 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration77 credits for 0.94 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2007, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Internal Security & Order+0.100.000.000.00+0.10
Foundational Education+0.080.000.000.00+0.08
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.080.000.000.00+0.08
Health System Capability+0.040.000.000.00+0.04
National Resilience & Crisis Management+0.030.000.000.00+0.03
Water, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure+0.020.000.000.00+0.02