Round 7 · simulation 24 · cycle-002.e4-gbr

Round 2003

Round 7 of 30 in simulation 24 of United Kingdom, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.018 to 17.55.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2003 (the end of 2002) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.55 (+0.018)
In: 17.53
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
8
In: 8
Credits carried
1,406
In: 1,167
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.0816.08+0.0012
Strategic Infrastructure16.6316.63+0.0031
National Security19.0619.20+0.1371
Human Capital17.2317.24+0.0091
Information & Influence18.4618.46+0.0011
Governance & Integrity17.2517.25+0.0051
Financial Strength18.7018.70+0.0011
Production & Innovation16.3016.300.0001
Trade & Investment18.1018.100.0001

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2003: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,523, plus 1,167 carried in. Maintenance 1,132. Spent 152 on actions (build 152). 1,406 carried over.

  • BuildForce Generation & Mobilisation31 credits for 0.46 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildJoint Command, Projection & Sustainment31 credits for 0.24 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildLand Power31 credits for 0.45 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAir Power31 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildIntelligence & Assessment31 credits for 0.32 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2003, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Land Power+0.69+0.640.000.00+0.06
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.64+0.640.000.000.00
Maritime Power+0.030.000.000.00+0.03
National Resilience & Crisis Management+0.030.000.000.00+0.03
Population Health+0.020.000.000.00+0.02
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.020.000.000.00+0.02