Round 23 · simulation 11 · cycle-002.e4-grc

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 11 of Greece, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.055 to 12.78.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.78 (+0.055)
In: 12.72
Rank by index
24
In: 24
Domains at Tier 1
6
In: 6
Credits carried
194
In: 198
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.766.81+0.0497
Strategic Infrastructure14.4514.53+0.0731
National Security12.0612.08+0.0144
Human Capital13.7713.81+0.0353
Information & Influence13.6113.61+0.0011
Governance & Integrity14.4514.53+0.0871
Financial Strength14.3714.46+0.0911
Production & Innovation12.1012.20+0.1031
Trade & Investment12.9412.98+0.0401

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 501, plus 198 carried in. Maintenance 381. Spent 123 on actions (build 123). 194 carried over.

  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure25 credits for 0.79 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Technologies25 credits for 1.48 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability25 credits for 1.06 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDigital & Services Trade25 credits for 0.50 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInnovation & Commercialisation25 credits for 1.28 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Energy Technologies+0.50+0.490.000.000.00
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.43+0.430.000.000.00
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.42+0.420.000.00−0.01
Labour & Employment+0.31+0.290.000.00+0.01
Health System Capability+0.27+0.210.000.00+0.06
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.25+0.220.000.00+0.03