Round 8 · simulation 22 · cycle-002.e4-grc

Round 2004

Round 8 of 30 in simulation 22 of Greece, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.070 to 12.57.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2004 (the end of 2003) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.57 (+0.070)
In: 12.50
Rank by index
25
In: 25
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 0
Credits carried
126
In: 117
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology7.277.27+0.0017
Strategic Infrastructure13.7514.04+0.2962 → 1
National Security12.0312.04+0.0124
Human Capital13.5013.51+0.0135
Information & Influence13.8313.98+0.1502
Governance & Integrity13.6213.67+0.0515
Financial Strength13.3013.31+0.0085
Production & Innovation11.6711.67+0.0077
Trade & Investment13.5513.64+0.0912 → 1

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2004: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 456, plus 117 carried in. Maintenance 333. Spent 114 on actions (build 114). 126 carried over.

  • BuildTransport Infrastructure23 credits for 0.78 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure23 credits for 0.98 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCulture, Language & Education Diplomacy23 credits for 0.72 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDigital & Services Trade23 credits for 0.48 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSocial Infrastructure23 credits for 0.74 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Strategic Infrastructure Tier 2 to 1; Trade & Investment Tier 2 to 1.

The groups that moved most in 2004, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+1.03+1.010.000.00+0.01
Transport Infrastructure+0.90+0.800.000.00+0.10
Culture, Language & Education Diplomacy+0.90+0.880.000.00+0.01
Social Infrastructure+0.86+0.760.000.00+0.10
Digital & Services Trade+0.59+0.570.000.00+0.02
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.19+0.180.000.00+0.01