Round 10 · simulation 22 · cycle-002.e4-grc

Round 2006

Round 10 of 30 in simulation 22 of Greece, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.057 to 12.69.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2006 (the end of 2005) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.69 (+0.057)
In: 12.63
Rank by index
24
In: 24
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
227
In: 173
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology7.287.28+0.0047
Strategic Infrastructure14.2814.44+0.1661
National Security12.0512.06+0.0094
Human Capital13.5513.61+0.0615
Information & Influence14.0714.11+0.0411
Governance & Integrity13.6813.69+0.0095
Financial Strength13.3413.40+0.0575
Production & Innovation11.7111.77+0.0637
Trade & Investment13.7313.83+0.1011

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2006: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 458, plus 173 carried in. Maintenance 359. Spent 46 on actions (build 46). 227 carried over.

  • BuildFinancial System Depth & Access9 credits for 0.43 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship9 credits for 0.49 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInvestment Attraction & Projection9 credits for 0.54 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Manufacturing9 credits for 0.34 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTechnical & Vocational Skills9 credits for 0.91 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2006, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.55+0.550.000.000.00
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.52+0.500.000.00+0.02
Transport Infrastructure+0.44+0.400.000.00+0.04
Social Infrastructure+0.43+0.380.000.00+0.05
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.37+0.370.000.000.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.36+0.330.000.00+0.03