Round 1 · simulation 28 · cycle-002.e4-isr

Round 1997

Round 1 of 30 in simulation 28 of Israel, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.018 to 15.16.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 1997 (the end of 1996) and as it left it.

Capability index
15.16 (+0.018)
In: 15.14
Rank by index
11
In: 11
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
227
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology12.7812.82+0.0494
Strategic Infrastructure14.0614.060.0003
National Security18.6318.630.0001
Human Capital15.4315.48+0.0483
Information & Influence14.4014.400.0001
Governance & Integrity15.2615.260.0002
Financial Strength15.0715.070.0003
Production & Innovation15.5715.64+0.0642
Trade & Investment15.1115.110.0003

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 1997: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,080. Maintenance 746. Spent 108 on actions (build 108). 227 carried over.

  • BuildSemiconductors & Advanced Computing22 credits for 0.48 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies22 credits for 1.02 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship22 credits for 0.84 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInnovation & Commercialisation22 credits for 0.49 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTechnical & Vocational Skills22 credits for 2.18 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 1997, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.44+0.440.000.000.00
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.34+0.340.000.000.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.28+0.280.000.000.00
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.16+0.160.000.000.00
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+0.16+0.160.000.000.00