Round 11 · simulation 26 · cycle-002.e4-jpn

Round 2007

Round 11 of 30 in simulation 26 of Japan, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.025 to 17.20.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2007 (the end of 2006) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.20 (+0.025)
In: 17.17
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
31
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology18.9219.03+0.1082
Strategic Infrastructure17.6717.67+0.0031
National Security11.3511.36+0.0084
Human Capital18.1118.13+0.0221
Information & Influence16.0316.03+0.0011
Governance & Integrity16.8816.96+0.0781
Financial Strength19.4419.440.0001
Production & Innovation19.1119.11+0.0011
Trade & Investment17.0217.03+0.0071

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2007: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,571. Maintenance 1,147. Spent 393 on actions (build 393). 31 carried over.

  • BuildResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation79 credits for 0.89 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInnovation & Commercialisation79 credits for 0.93 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing79 credits for 0.84 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Technologies79 credits for 1.52 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSemiconductors & Advanced Computing79 credits for 0.88 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2007, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.59+0.590.000.000.00
Energy Technologies+0.54+0.510.000.00+0.04
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+0.30+0.290.000.00+0.01
Health System Capability+0.080.000.000.00+0.08
Foundational Education+0.070.000.000.00+0.07
Quantum Technologies+0.050.000.000.00+0.05