Round 11 · simulation 16 · cycle-002.e4-ltu

Round 2007

Round 11 of 30 in simulation 16 of Lithuania, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 4 actions, and the index +0.023 to 9.20.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2007 (the end of 2006) and as it left it.

Capability index
9.20 (+0.023)
In: 9.17
Rank by index
55
In: 55
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.055.06+0.0039
Strategic Infrastructure9.8810.01+0.1346
National Security6.016.02+0.0108
Human Capital10.9610.96+0.0018
Information & Influence9.569.56+0.0046
Governance & Integrity11.9711.98+0.0127
Financial Strength9.309.31+0.01616
Production & Innovation9.249.26+0.01212
Trade & Investment10.5910.61+0.0152

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2007: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 199. Maintenance 167. Spent 32 on actions (build 32). 0 carried over. 5 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildTransport Infrastructure10 credits for 0.41 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure10 credits for 0.41 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure10 credits for 0.51 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildWater, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure1 credits for 0.04 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2007, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.41+0.380.000.00+0.03
Energy Infrastructure+0.33+0.310.000.00+0.02
Transport Infrastructure+0.33+0.310.000.00+0.01
Water, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure+0.22+0.200.000.00+0.01
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.06+0.060.000.000.00
Financial Regulation & Integrity+0.040.000.000.00+0.04