Round 3 · simulation 19 · cycle-002.e4-nor

Round 1999

Round 3 of 30 in simulation 19 of Norway, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.028 to 16.30.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 1999 (the end of 1998) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.30 (+0.028)
In: 16.27
Rank by index
5
In: 5
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
868
In: 570
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.5413.540.0003
Strategic Infrastructure17.1017.20+0.1031
National Security10.4910.490.0003
Human Capital18.0718.070.0001
Information & Influence15.3415.340.0001
Governance & Integrity19.1419.14+0.0011
Financial Strength18.5318.58+0.0491
Production & Innovation16.7016.70+0.0011
Trade & Investment17.5417.64+0.1011

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 1999: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,083, plus 570 carried in. Maintenance 677. Spent 108 on actions (build 108). 868 carried over.

  • BuildResource Infrastructure22 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure22 credits for 0.46 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure22 credits for 0.52 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance22 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTrade Policy & Market Access22 credits for 0.55 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 1999, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.67+0.670.000.000.00
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.43+0.430.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.38+0.380.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.29+0.290.000.000.00
Resource Infrastructure+0.21+0.210.000.000.00
Global Value Chain Position+0.030.000.000.00+0.03