Round 9 · simulation 14 · cycle-002.e4-pol

Round 2005

Round 9 of 30 in simulation 14 of Poland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.121 to 10.07.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2005 (the end of 2004) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.07 (+0.121)
In: 9.95
Rank by index
46
In: 47
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
276
In: 269
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.716.76+0.0557
Strategic Infrastructure10.7410.93+0.1935
National Security7.867.860.0006
Human Capital11.4111.55+0.1396
Information & Influence10.0910.15+0.0577
Governance & Integrity11.0411.20+0.16410
Financial Strength10.2210.32+0.10216
Production & Innovation10.4610.63+0.1708 → 7
Trade & Investment11.0211.23+0.2097

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2005: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 272, plus 269 carried in. Maintenance 199. Spent 66 on actions (build 66). 276 carried over.

  • BuildTransport Infrastructure13 credits for 0.52 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship13 credits for 0.66 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFinancial System Depth & Access13 credits for 0.70 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Education13 credits for 0.78 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSocial Infrastructure13 credits for 0.53 levelsscripted_history

Earlier events still landing: +6.9 points this round.

Tiers. Production & Innovation Tier 8 to 7.

The groups that moved most in 2005, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Transport Infrastructure+0.52+0.290.00+0.230.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.40+0.180.00+0.230.00
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.36+0.130.00+0.230.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.34+0.220.00+0.110.00
Structural Transformation & Complexity+0.29+0.170.00+0.11+0.01
Financial System Depth & Access+0.29+0.230.00+0.060.00