Round 23 · simulation 14 · cycle-002.e4-pol

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 14 of Poland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.036 to 10.46.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.46 (+0.035)
In: 10.42
Rank by index
44
In: 44
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
232
In: 246
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.736.74+0.0067
Strategic Infrastructure12.1212.23+0.1124
National Security8.108.19+0.0875
Human Capital12.2112.30+0.0895
Information & Influence10.1510.15+0.0056
Governance & Integrity11.2811.28+0.0029
Financial Strength10.6910.69+0.00111
Production & Innovation10.9410.95+0.0136
Trade & Investment11.5811.59+0.0076

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 273, plus 246 carried in. Maintenance 219. Spent 68 on actions (build 68). 232 carried over.

  • BuildLand Power14 credits for 0.39 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAir Power14 credits for 0.45 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure14 credits for 0.47 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPopulation Health14 credits for 0.66 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure14 credits for 0.56 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Population Health+0.70+0.700.000.000.00
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.59+0.590.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.49+0.490.000.000.00
Air Power+0.47+0.470.000.000.00
Land Power+0.40+0.400.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.040.000.000.00+0.04