Round 21 · simulation 9 · cycle-002.e4-pol

Round 2017

Round 21 of 30 in simulation 9 of Poland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.029 to 10.39.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2017 (the end of 2016) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.39 (+0.028)
In: 10.36
Rank by index
44
In: 44
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
286
In: 296
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.726.72+0.0037
Strategic Infrastructure11.9112.01+0.1054
National Security7.958.01+0.0685
Human Capital12.0812.14+0.0605
Information & Influence10.1210.13+0.0057
Governance & Integrity11.2911.290.0009
Financial Strength10.6910.690.00011
Production & Innovation10.9410.95+0.0106
Trade & Investment11.5711.58+0.0096

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2017: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 273, plus 296 carried in. Maintenance 215. Spent 68 on actions (build 68). 286 carried over.

  • BuildLand Power14 credits for 0.41 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAir Power14 credits for 0.48 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure14 credits for 0.50 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPopulation Health14 credits for 0.71 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure14 credits for 0.61 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2017, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.53+0.540.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.44+0.440.000.000.00
Population Health+0.43+0.430.000.000.00
Air Power+0.36+0.360.000.000.00
Land Power+0.31+0.310.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.070.000.000.00+0.07