Round 18 · simulation 12 · cycle-002.e4-sgp

Round 2014

Round 18 of 30 in simulation 12 of Singapore, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 4 actions, and the index +0.062 to 15.52.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2014 (the end of 2013) and as it left it.

Capability index
15.52 (+0.062)
In: 15.46
Rank by index
8
In: 9
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.0613.06+0.0051
Strategic Infrastructure15.5315.530.0001
National Security10.3610.36+0.0035
Human Capital18.1118.56+0.4461
Information & Influence12.4612.46+0.0045
Governance & Integrity16.4116.410.0001
Financial Strength18.0318.03+0.0021
Production & Innovation18.2118.31+0.1011
Trade & Investment16.9316.93+0.0021

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2014: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 948. Maintenance 778. Spent 170 on actions (build 170). 0 carried over. 6 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildTechnical & Vocational Skills47 credits for 1.99 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildLifelong Learning & Reskilling47 credits for 2.92 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEconomic Output & Productivity47 credits for 0.61 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship28 credits for 0.50 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2014, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Lifelong Learning & Reskilling+2.23+2.230.000.000.00
Technical & Vocational Skills+1.80+1.800.000.000.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.70+0.700.000.000.00
Cyber & Electromagnetic Operations+0.040.000.000.00+0.04
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+0.020.000.000.00+0.02
Quantum Technologies+0.010.000.000.00+0.01