Round 18 · simulation 26 · cycle-002.e4-sgp

Round 2014

Round 18 of 30 in simulation 26 of Singapore, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 4 actions, and the index +0.061 to 15.51.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2014 (the end of 2013) and as it left it.

Capability index
15.51 (+0.061)
In: 15.45
Rank by index
8
In: 9
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.1313.14+0.0071
Strategic Infrastructure15.5315.530.0001
National Security10.3710.38+0.0075
Human Capital18.1018.54+0.4431
Information & Influence12.3912.39+0.0025
Governance & Integrity16.4216.420.0001
Financial Strength17.9817.98+0.0011
Production & Innovation18.2018.30+0.0931
Trade & Investment16.9116.91+0.0011

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2014: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 943. Maintenance 777. Spent 166 on actions (build 166). 0 carried over. 6 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildTechnical & Vocational Skills47 credits for 1.99 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildLifelong Learning & Reskilling47 credits for 2.92 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEconomic Output & Productivity47 credits for 0.61 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship25 credits for 0.46 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2014, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Lifelong Learning & Reskilling+2.22+2.220.000.000.00
Technical & Vocational Skills+1.79+1.800.000.000.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.65+0.650.000.000.00
Cyber & Electromagnetic Operations+0.070.000.000.00+0.07
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+0.020.000.000.00+0.02
Quantum Technologies+0.010.000.000.00+0.01