Round 20 · simulation 23 · cycle-003.e4-bra

Round 2016

Round 20 of 30 in simulation 23 of Brazil, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 2 actions, and the index +0.016 to 11.89.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2016 (the end of 2015) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.89 (+0.016)
In: 11.87
Rank by index
30
In: 30
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology9.569.57+0.0124
Strategic Infrastructure15.0215.08+0.0671
National Security9.359.350.0005
Human Capital12.9012.94+0.0411
Information & Influence12.4112.41+0.0041
Governance & Integrity11.1111.11+0.0016
Financial Strength13.0213.02+0.0013
Production & Innovation12.1312.14+0.0103
Trade & Investment11.3411.35+0.0099

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2016: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 432. Maintenance 409. Spent 23 on actions (build 23). 0 carried over. 3 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildResource Infrastructure22 credits for 0.59 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Technologies1 credits for 0.04 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2016, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Resource Infrastructure+0.63+0.630.000.000.00
Advanced Education+0.18+0.090.000.00+0.09
Energy Technologies+0.12+0.110.000.00+0.01
Early Childhood Development+0.080.000.000.00+0.08
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.060.000.000.00+0.06
Digital & AI Competence+0.050.000.000.00+0.05