Round 16 · simulation 17 · cycle-003.e4-col

Round 2012

Round 16 of 30 in simulation 17 of Colombia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 1 action, Market access opening, and the index +0.025 to 9.32.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2012 (the end of 2011) and as it left it.

Capability index
9.32 (+0.024)
In: 9.30
Rank by index
55
In: 55
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.915.92+0.0148
Strategic Infrastructure9.819.86+0.0466
National Security10.9810.98−0.0062
Human Capital9.669.69+0.03510
Information & Influence10.6810.69+0.0114
Governance & Integrity10.1310.17+0.0442
Financial Strength8.758.76+0.01417
Production & Innovation8.808.81+0.01512
Trade & Investment8.969.01+0.04812

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2012: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 265. Maintenance 254. Spent 11 on actions (build 11). 0 carried over. 4 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildTransport Infrastructure11 credits for 0.47 levelsscripted_history
  • Upside event: Market access opening S12. +7.0 points across the groups it bears on, after exposure and readiness, spread over its duration.
The groups that moved most in 2012, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Transport Infrastructure+0.29+0.240.00+0.08−0.03
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.090.000.00+0.08+0.01
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.070.000.00+0.080.00
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.070.000.00+0.080.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.070.000.00+0.08−0.01
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.070.000.00+0.08−0.01