Round 1 · simulation 1 · cycle-003.e4-fin

Round 1997

Round 1 of 30 in simulation 1 of Finland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.009 to 15.67.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 1997 (the end of 1996) and as it left it.

Capability index
15.67 (+0.009)
In: 15.66
Rank by index
7
In: 7
Domains at Tier 1
5
In: 5
Credits carried
310
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.6113.610.0002
Strategic Infrastructure16.5416.540.0001
National Security12.3112.310.0002
Human Capital18.1118.14+0.0311
Information & Influence13.9613.960.0004
Governance & Integrity18.4918.490.0001
Financial Strength16.0816.11+0.0391
Production & Innovation16.1116.12+0.0141
Trade & Investment15.7615.760.0002

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 1997: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,220. Maintenance 789. Spent 122 on actions (build 122). 310 carried over.

  • BuildAdvanced Education24 credits for 0.79 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation24 credits for 0.57 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInnovation & Commercialisation24 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies24 credits for 0.26 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance24 credits for 0.69 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 1997, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.23+0.230.000.000.00
Advanced Education+0.16+0.160.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.11+0.110.000.000.00
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.10+0.100.000.000.00