Round 13 · simulation 5 · cycle-003.e4-fin

Round 2009

Round 13 of 30 in simulation 5 of Finland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.015 to 15.93.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2009 (the end of 2008) and as it left it.

Capability index
15.93 (+0.015)
In: 15.91
Rank by index
7
In: 7
Domains at Tier 1
6
In: 6
Credits carried
2,435
In: 2,257
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.6713.68+0.0132
Strategic Infrastructure16.7816.78+0.0071
National Security12.3712.37+0.0051
Human Capital18.7718.77+0.0061
Information & Influence13.9813.980.0004
Governance & Integrity18.6418.66+0.0201
Financial Strength16.1816.22+0.0331
Production & Innovation17.0217.08+0.0521
Trade & Investment15.7915.79−0.0022

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2009: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,256, plus 2,257 carried in. Maintenance 950. Spent 128 on actions (build 128). 2,435 carried over.

  • BuildIndustrial & Sectoral Base26 credits for 1.13 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship26 credits for 0.22 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration26 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildNational Resilience & Crisis Management26 credits for 0.35 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFinancial Stability & Crisis Management26 credits for 0.85 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2009, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Industrial & Sectoral Base+0.39+0.380.000.00+0.01
Financial Stability & Crisis Management+0.27+0.280.000.00−0.01
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.08+0.060.000.00+0.02
National Resilience & Crisis Management+0.07+0.070.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance−0.060.000.000.00−0.06
Quantum Technologies+0.030.000.000.00+0.03