Round 4 · simulation 14 · cycle-003.e4-gbr

Round 2000

Round 4 of 30 in simulation 14 of United Kingdom, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 10 actions, and the index +0.079 to 17.47.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2000 (the end of 1999) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.47 (+0.079)
In: 17.39
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
8
In: 8
Credits carried
1,208
In: 967
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.0816.080.0002
Strategic Infrastructure16.6216.63+0.0011
National Security18.5318.74+0.2121
Human Capital16.6717.02+0.3541
Information & Influence18.4518.450.0001
Governance & Integrity17.1017.18+0.0801
Financial Strength18.6318.70+0.0631
Production & Innovation16.3016.300.0001
Trade & Investment18.1018.10+0.0021

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2000: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 2,096, plus 967 carried in. Maintenance 1,436. Spent 419 on actions (build 419). 1,208 carried over.

  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration42 credits for 0.57 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability42 credits for 0.69 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Education42 credits for 0.62 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFoundational Education42 credits for 1.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildMonetary & Currency Capability42 credits for 0.40 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildForce Generation & Mobilisation42 credits for 1.02 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildJoint Command, Projection & Sustainment42 credits for 0.32 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildLand Power42 credits for 1.03 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAir Power42 credits for 0.32 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildIntelligence & Assessment42 credits for 0.31 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2000, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Foundational Education+1.59+1.590.000.000.00
Health System Capability+0.87+0.870.000.000.00
Land Power+0.80+0.790.000.00+0.01
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.80+0.800.000.000.00
Advanced Education+0.73+0.730.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.63+0.630.000.000.00