Round 23 · simulation 2 · cycle-003.e4-gbr

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 2 of United Kingdom, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 10 actions, and the index +0.020 to 17.52.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.52 (+0.020)
In: 17.50
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
9
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.1616.160.0002
Strategic Infrastructure16.6516.68+0.0291
National Security19.3219.32+0.0011
Human Capital17.3217.32+0.0091
Information & Influence18.0518.09+0.0481
Governance & Integrity17.3417.34+0.0061
Financial Strength19.0619.10+0.0401
Production & Innovation15.9215.92+0.0012
Trade & Investment17.7117.76+0.0481

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 2,170. Maintenance 1,875. Spent 286 on actions (build 95, partner 191). 9 carried over.

  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance19 credits for 0.20 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption19 credits for 0.16 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFinancial Regulation & Integrity19 credits for 0.16 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure19 credits for 0.17 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies19 credits for 0.22 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access38 credits for 0.64 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerDigital & Services Trade38 credits for 0.45 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerDiplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks38 credits for 0.55 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerIntelligence & Assessment38 credits for 0.34 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerInvestment Attraction & Projection38 credits for 0.72 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.36+0.360.000.000.00
Diplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks+0.27+0.280.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.19+0.190.000.000.00
Transport Infrastructure+0.060.000.000.00+0.06
Social Infrastructure+0.060.000.000.00+0.06
Water, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure+0.060.000.000.00+0.06