Round 19 · simulation 26 · cycle-003.e4-hun

Round 2015

Round 19 of 30 in simulation 26 of Hungary, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 4 actions, and the index +0.018 to 11.62.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2015 (the end of 2014) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.62 (+0.018)
In: 11.60
Rank by index
32
In: 32
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.108.10+0.0037
Strategic Infrastructure13.2613.29+0.0361
National Security7.257.25+0.0015
Human Capital14.0314.04+0.0064
Information & Influence12.2112.22+0.0022
Governance & Integrity13.3813.39+0.0111
Financial Strength11.2611.30+0.0387
Production & Innovation11.6211.68+0.0626
Trade & Investment13.2813.29+0.0071

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2015: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 390. Maintenance 363. Spent 27 on actions (build 27). 0 carried over. 1 action could not be paid for.

  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance8 credits for 0.20 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure8 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildIndustrial & Sectoral Base8 credits for 0.37 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration4 credits for 0.06 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2015, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Industrial & Sectoral Base+0.38+0.380.000.00+0.01
Energy Infrastructure+0.28+0.270.000.00+0.01
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.21+0.200.000.00+0.01
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.06+0.060.000.000.00
Early Childhood Development+0.040.000.000.00+0.04
Social Infrastructure+0.030.000.000.00+0.03