Round 30 · simulation 7 · cycle-003.e4-nga

Round 2026

Round 30 of 30 in simulation 7 of Nigeria, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.034 to 7.88.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2026 (the end of 2025) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.88 (+0.035)
In: 7.84
Rank by index
70
In: 70
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.683.680.00010
Strategic Infrastructure10.3010.38+0.0854
National Security6.596.60+0.0076
Human Capital8.218.25+0.03412
Information & Influence9.609.60+0.0017
Governance & Integrity9.469.46+0.0029
Financial Strength8.618.77+0.16217 → 16
Production & Innovation6.946.94+0.00415
Trade & Investment7.217.22+0.01512

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2026: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 200. Maintenance 160. Spent 40 on actions (build 40). 0 carried over.

  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance10 credits for 0.37 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildMonetary & Currency Capability10 credits for 0.57 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildResource Infrastructure10 credits for 0.28 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSocial Infrastructure10 credits for 0.48 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTrade Policy & Market Access0 credits for 0.03 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 17 to 16.

The groups that moved most in 2026, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Monetary & Currency Capability+0.59+0.570.000.00+0.02
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.38+0.380.000.000.00
Social Infrastructure+0.37+0.330.000.00+0.04
Population Health+0.22+0.240.000.00−0.01
Resource Infrastructure+0.21+0.210.000.000.00
Transport Infrastructure+0.13+0.100.000.00+0.03