Round 6 · simulation 6 · cycle-003.e4-nor

Round 2002

Round 6 of 30 in simulation 6 of Norway, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.027 to 16.38.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2002 (the end of 2001) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.38 (+0.027)
In: 16.35
Rank by index
4
In: 5
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
1,815
In: 1,548
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.5513.55+0.0053
Strategic Infrastructure17.4617.50+0.0391
National Security10.4910.50+0.0033
Human Capital18.0718.11+0.0431
Information & Influence15.3415.340.0001
Governance & Integrity19.1419.140.0001
Financial Strength18.6318.64+0.0021
Production & Innovation16.7116.76+0.0561
Trade & Investment17.7517.85+0.0991

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2002: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,419, plus 1,548 carried in. Maintenance 1,011. Spent 142 on actions (build 142). 1,815 carried over.

  • BuildResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation28 credits for 1.13 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInnovation & Commercialisation28 credits for 0.98 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability28 credits for 0.51 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance28 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildExport Capability & Sophistication28 credits for 1.28 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2002, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Export Capability & Sophistication+0.64+0.640.000.000.00
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.33+0.330.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.29+0.280.000.00+0.01
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.23+0.230.000.000.00
Health System Capability+0.11+0.100.000.00+0.01
Digital & AI Competence+0.040.000.000.00+0.04