Round 9 · simulation 6 · cycle-003.e4-nor

Round 2005

Round 9 of 30 in simulation 6 of Norway, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.038 to 16.50.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2005 (the end of 2004) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.50 (+0.039)
In: 16.46
Rank by index
3
In: 3
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
2,209
In: 2,005
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.5613.57+0.0053
Strategic Infrastructure17.5317.53+0.0051
National Security10.5010.50+0.0013
Human Capital18.3018.44+0.1341
Information & Influence15.3415.34+0.0011
Governance & Integrity19.1419.140.0001
Financial Strength18.6618.67+0.0151
Production & Innovation17.0017.11+0.1101
Trade & Investment18.1418.22+0.0741

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2005: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,420, plus 2,005 carried in. Maintenance 1,073. Spent 142 on actions (build 142). 2,209 carried over.

  • BuildResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation28 credits for 0.75 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInnovation & Commercialisation28 credits for 0.43 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability28 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance28 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildExport Capability & Sophistication28 credits for 0.37 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2005, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.80+0.790.000.000.00
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.67+0.670.000.000.00
Export Capability & Sophistication+0.48+0.460.000.00+0.02
Health System Capability+0.37+0.350.000.00+0.02
Sovereign Capital & External Financial Power+0.090.000.000.00+0.09
Digital & AI Competence+0.030.000.000.00+0.03