Round 21 · simulation 19 · cycle-003.e4-rwa

Round 2017

Round 21 of 30 in simulation 19 of Rwanda, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.023 to 4.90.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2017 (the end of 2016) and as it left it.

Capability index
4.90 (+0.023)
In: 4.87
Rank by index
122
In: 122
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
57
In: 63
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology2.132.17+0.04012
Strategic Infrastructure5.565.58+0.0239
National Security3.603.60+0.0028
Human Capital6.336.39+0.05514
Information & Influence4.924.920.00013
Governance & Integrity5.996.03+0.03318
Financial Strength5.375.370.00026
Production & Innovation4.884.94+0.05419
Trade & Investment5.055.06+0.00117

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2017: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 93, plus 63 carried in. Maintenance 75. Spent 23 on actions (build 23). 57 carried over.

  • BuildConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies5 credits for 0.40 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDigital & AI Competence5 credits for 0.47 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTechnology Adoption & Diffusion5 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption5 credits for 0.26 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAgriculture & Food Infrastructure5 credits for 0.21 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2017, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Digital & AI Competence+0.49+0.480.000.00+0.01
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.40+0.400.000.000.00
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.36+0.360.000.000.00
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.27+0.270.000.000.00
Agriculture & Food Infrastructure+0.21+0.210.000.000.00
Cyber & Electromagnetic Operations+0.020.000.000.00+0.02