Round 3 · simulation 27 · mcts-m2.m2-est-mcts-tier-rank

Round 2029

Round 3 of 20 in simulation 27 of Estonia, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.104 to 11.73.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2029 (the end of 2028) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.73 (+0.105)
In: 11.63
Rank by index
30
In: 32
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
81
In: 46
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.567.08+0.5277 → 6
Strategic Infrastructure10.8610.86+0.0025
National Security7.547.540.0006
Human Capital14.6714.78+0.1103
Information & Influence10.7910.79+0.0056
Governance & Integrity15.4615.46+0.0023
Financial Strength13.1913.29+0.1048
Production & Innovation12.9713.13+0.1605
Trade & Investment12.6012.63+0.0306

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2029: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 363, plus 46 carried in. Maintenance 241. Spent 87 on actions (buy 52, partner 35). 81 carried over.

  • PartnerTechnical & Vocational Skills17 credits for 0.95 levelsmctsahead of Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance by -2 per cent
  • BuyArtificial Intelligence17 credits for 1.89 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing17 credits for 1.46 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerSpace Technologies17 credits for 1.33 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyEconomic Output & Productivity17 credits for 1.04 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. Critical Technology Tier 7 to 6.

The groups that moved most in 2029, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Artificial Intelligence+2.38+1.890.000.00+0.49
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+1.46+1.460.000.000.00
Space Technologies+1.38+1.380.000.000.00
Economic Output & Productivity+1.04+1.040.000.000.00
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.99+0.990.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.61+0.470.000.00+0.14