Round 10 · simulation 50 · mcts-m2.m2-kor-greedy-marginal

Round 2036

Round 10 of 20 in simulation 50 of South Korea, greedy, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.097 to 17.05.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2036 (the end of 2035) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.05 (+0.097)
In: 16.95
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
6
In: 6
Credits carried
360
In: 407
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.5016.53+0.0292
Strategic Infrastructure16.0316.22+0.1892
National Security13.8613.88+0.0213
Human Capital18.9819.07+0.0931
Information & Influence17.9117.93+0.0231
Governance & Integrity15.9916.47+0.4721
Financial Strength17.0017.000.0001
Production & Innovation17.3217.35+0.0331
Trade & Investment18.9718.99+0.0141

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2036: the credits, the greedy method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,013, plus 407 carried in. Maintenance 807. Spent 253 on actions (build 203, buy 51). 360 carried over.

  • BuildRegulatory Governance & Strategic Controls51 credits for 1.88 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Communications & Digital Infrastructure by 1 per cent
  • BuyCommunications & Digital Infrastructure51 credits for 1.74 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Transparency, Oversight & Accountability by 2 per cent
  • BuildTransparency, Oversight & Accountability51 credits for 1.98 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Justice System & Fundamental Rights by 0 per cent
  • BuildJustice System & Fundamental Rights51 credits for 1.91 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption by 0 per cent
  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption51 credits for 1.96 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Population Health by 1 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2036, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.88+0.870.000.00+0.01
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.79+0.790.000.000.00
Justice System & Fundamental Rights+0.78+0.780.000.000.00
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.77+0.770.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.66+0.640.000.00+0.01
Financial Infrastructure+0.62+0.610.000.00+0.01