Round 4 · simulation 100 · stress-preview.e5-gbr-s02-hold

Round 2030

Round 4 of 10 in simulation 100 of United Kingdom, hold, 10 years: 0 actions, Clean power threshold, and the index +0.045 to 16.11.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2030 (the end of 2029) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.11 (+0.044)
In: 16.06
Rank by index
5
In: 5
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
1,539
In: 1,121
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology15.9316.00+0.0693
Strategic Infrastructure15.7815.86+0.0762
National Security16.2816.280.0002
Human Capital16.0116.05+0.0412
Information & Influence16.8916.91+0.0232
Governance & Integrity16.2116.28+0.0761
Financial Strength16.3716.39+0.0123 → 4
Production & Innovation15.2515.31+0.0653 → 2
Trade & Investment15.8215.87+0.0423

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2030: the credits, the hold method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,076, plus 1,121 carried in. Maintenance 658. Nothing spent on actions. 1,539 carried over.

  • Upside event: Clean power threshold S15. +16.3 points across the groups it bears on, after exposure and readiness, spread over its duration.

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 3 to 4; Production & Innovation Tier 3 to 2.

The groups that moved most in 2030, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.120.000.00+0.120.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.120.000.00+0.120.00
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.120.000.00+0.120.00
Industrial & Sectoral Base+0.110.000.00+0.110.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.110.000.00+0.110.00
Resource Infrastructure+0.110.000.00+0.110.00