Round 1 · simulation 2 · cmaes-dev.dev-est-mcts-index

Round 2027

Round 1 of 4 in simulation 2 of Estonia, tree search, 4 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.060 to 11.55.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2027 (the end of 2026) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.55 (+0.060)
In: 11.49
Rank by index
32
In: 33
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
67
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.006.22+0.2197
Strategic Infrastructure10.8610.860.0005
National Security7.547.540.0006
Human Capital14.5614.560.0003
Information & Influence10.4810.69+0.2106
Governance & Integrity15.4615.460.0003
Financial Strength13.0813.080.0009
Production & Innovation12.8112.92+0.1095
Trade & Investment12.6012.600.0006

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2027: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 390. Maintenance 265. Spent 59 on actions (buy 35, partner 23). 67 carried over.

  • PartnerSemiconductors & Advanced Computing12 credits for 0.79 levelsmctsahead of Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance by 0 per cent
  • PartnerSpace Technologies12 credits for 1.00 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyArtificial Intelligence12 credits for 1.30 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance12 credits for 1.26 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyEconomic Output & Productivity12 credits for 0.76 levelsmcts_fill
The groups that moved most in 2027, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Artificial Intelligence+1.30+1.300.000.000.00
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+1.26+1.260.000.000.00
Economic Output & Productivity+0.76+0.760.000.000.00
Space Technologies+0.50+0.500.000.000.00
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+0.39+0.390.000.000.00