Round 12 · simulation 65 · cycle-001.e3-bra-mirror-peer

Round 2038

Round 12 of 20 in simulation 65 of Brazil, mirror a peer, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.083 to 12.13.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2038 (the end of 2037) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.13 (+0.082)
In: 12.04
Rank by index
28
In: 29
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
47
In: 41
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology9.439.49+0.0606
Strategic Infrastructure13.6613.73+0.0693
National Security9.159.16+0.0025
Human Capital13.9814.07+0.0923
Information & Influence11.5511.55+0.0026
Governance & Integrity12.9513.03+0.0859
Financial Strength12.7212.86+0.13210 → 9
Production & Innovation12.7012.88+0.1816
Trade & Investment12.2312.36+0.1218

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2038: the credits, the mirror a peer (aut) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 385, plus 41 carried in. Maintenance 283. Spent 95 on actions (build 38, buy 19, partner 38). 47 carried over.

  • BuildAdvanced Education19 credits for 1.09 levelsgoal_gapahead of Investment Attraction & Projection by 4 per cent
  • PartnerInvestment Attraction & Projection19 credits for 1.51 levelsgoal_gapahead of Government Effectiveness & Public Administration by 1 per cent
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration19 credits for 0.79 levelsgoal_gapahead of Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance by 1 per cent
  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance19 credits for 0.75 levelsgoal_gapahead of Economic Output & Productivity by 0 per cent
  • BuyEconomic Output & Productivity19 credits for 1.09 levelsgoal_gapahead of Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption by 4 per cent

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 10 to 9.

The groups that moved most in 2038, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Economic Output & Productivity+1.15+1.090.000.00+0.06
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.78+0.760.000.00+0.02
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.76+0.760.000.000.00
Social Infrastructure+0.55+0.530.000.00+0.02
Quantum Technologies+0.51+0.490.000.00+0.02
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.48+0.480.000.000.00