Round 13 · simulation 65 · cycle-001.e3-bra-mirror-peer

Round 2039

Round 13 of 20 in simulation 65 of Brazil, mirror a peer, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.090 to 12.21.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2039 (the end of 2038) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.21 (+0.090)
In: 12.13
Rank by index
27
In: 28
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
70
In: 45
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology9.499.50+0.0106
Strategic Infrastructure13.7313.81+0.0863
National Security9.169.16+0.0015
Human Capital14.0714.15+0.0783
Information & Influence11.5511.55+0.0046
Governance & Integrity13.0313.14+0.1099
Financial Strength12.8612.95+0.0919
Production & Innovation12.8813.19+0.3106 → 5
Trade & Investment12.3612.48+0.1218 → 7

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2039: the credits, the mirror a peer (aut) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 407, plus 45 carried in. Maintenance 286. Spent 96 on actions (build 58, buy 39). 70 carried over.

  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption19 credits for 0.91 levelsgoal_gapahead of Water, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure by 1 per cent
  • BuyWater, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure19 credits for 0.86 levelsgoal_gapahead of Labour & Employment by 1 per cent
  • BuildLabour & Employment19 credits for 0.93 levelsgoal_gapahead of Technology Adoption & Diffusion by 3 per cent
  • BuyTechnology Adoption & Diffusion19 credits for 1.65 levelsgoal_gapahead of Justice System & Fundamental Rights by 0 per cent
  • BuildJustice System & Fundamental Rights19 credits for 0.84 levelsgoal_gapahead of Population Health by 0 per cent

Tiers. Production & Innovation Tier 6 to 5; Trade & Investment Tier 8 to 7.

The groups that moved most in 2039, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+1.69+1.650.000.00+0.03
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.81+0.760.000.00+0.05
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.50+0.380.000.00+0.13
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.48+0.480.000.000.00
Advanced Education+0.45+0.440.000.00+0.01
Water, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure+0.44+0.430.000.00+0.01