Round 1 · simulation 31 · cycle-001.e3-bra-random

Round 2027

Round 1 of 20 in simulation 31 of Brazil, random, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.017 to 11.71.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2027 (the end of 2026) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.71 (+0.017)
In: 11.69
Rank by index
30
In: 30
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
57
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.959.06+0.1106
Strategic Infrastructure13.8013.83+0.0273
National Security9.429.42+0.0035
Human Capital11.8811.880.0007
Information & Influence11.8611.860.0005
Governance & Integrity12.1112.110.0009
Financial Strength13.1313.13+0.0099
Production & Innovation11.8811.880.0008
Trade & Investment12.1812.180.0007

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2027: the credits, the random method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 386. Maintenance 275. Spent 54 on actions (build 27, buy 8, partner 19). 57 carried over.

  • BuyArtificial Intelligence8 credits for 0.81 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuildLand Power4 credits for 0.12 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuildSensing, Timing & Navigation19 credits for 0.88 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerSpace, Aerospace & Defence Infrastructure19 credits for 0.81 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuildFinancial Regulation & Integrity4 credits for 0.16 levelsrandom_draw
The groups that moved most in 2027, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Artificial Intelligence+0.81+0.810.000.000.00
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+0.29+0.290.000.000.00
Space, Aerospace & Defence Infrastructure+0.27+0.270.000.000.00
Financial Regulation & Integrity+0.05+0.050.000.000.00
Land Power+0.03+0.030.000.000.00