Round 12 · simulation 31 · cycle-001.e3-bra-random

Round 2038

Round 12 of 20 in simulation 31 of Brazil, random, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.033 to 11.89.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2038 (the end of 2037) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.89 (+0.033)
In: 11.86
Rank by index
30
In: 30
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
524
In: 453
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology9.359.47+0.1166
Strategic Infrastructure13.7113.78+0.0613
National Security9.179.19+0.0185
Human Capital12.2312.25+0.0196
Information & Influence11.8511.85+0.0065
Governance & Integrity12.0612.07+0.0149
Financial Strength13.4613.47+0.0127
Production & Innovation12.0712.10+0.0248
Trade & Investment12.8612.88+0.0245

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2038: the credits, the random method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 392, plus 453 carried in. Maintenance 281. Spent 39 on actions (build 8, buy 8, partner 23). 524 carried over.

  • PartnerGlobal Value Chain Position4 credits for 0.28 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuildEnergy Technologies8 credits for 0.34 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuySpace, Aerospace & Defence Infrastructure4 credits for 0.17 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuyIntelligence & Assessment4 credits for 0.18 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies20 credits for 1.51 levelsrandom_draw
The groups that moved most in 2038, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.94+0.940.000.00+0.01
Water, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure+0.28+0.280.000.000.00
Resource Infrastructure+0.21+0.210.000.000.00
Health System Capability+0.16+0.160.000.000.00
Global Value Chain Position+0.14+0.140.000.000.00
Economic Output & Productivity+0.14+0.130.000.000.00