Round 20 · simulation 99 · cycle-001.e3-est-hold

Round 2046

Round 20 of 20 in simulation 99 of Estonia, hold, 20 years: 0 actions, and the index +0.005 to 10.59.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2046 (the end of 2045) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.59 (+0.005)
In: 10.59
Rank by index
42
In: 42
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
1,782
In: 1,628
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.195.20+0.0097
Strategic Infrastructure9.399.40+0.0096
National Security5.495.49−0.0017
Human Capital14.7414.74+0.0063
Information & Influence8.548.54+0.0038
Governance & Integrity14.7014.71+0.0055
Financial Strength13.1213.12+0.0039
Production & Innovation12.1912.20+0.0085
Trade & Investment11.9211.93+0.0078

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2046: the credits, the hold method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 350, plus 1,628 carried in. Maintenance 197. Nothing spent on actions. 1,782 carried over.

Earlier events still landing: +0.5 points this round.

The groups that moved most in 2046, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Agriculture & Food Infrastructure+0.020.000.00+0.020.00
Biotechnology & Health Technologies+0.020.000.00+0.020.00
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.010.000.00+0.020.00
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.010.000.00+0.020.00
Transport Infrastructure+0.010.000.00+0.020.00
Water, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure+0.010.000.00+0.020.00