Round 10 · simulation 47 · cycle-001.e3-gbr-greedy-marginal

Round 2036

Round 10 of 20 in simulation 47 of United Kingdom, greedy, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.127 to 17.52.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2036 (the end of 2035) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.52 (+0.127)
In: 17.39
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
315
In: 388
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.4616.47+0.0152
Strategic Infrastructure16.0616.18+0.1151
National Security15.8115.81+0.0063
Human Capital19.0919.15+0.0611
Information & Influence18.1418.31+0.1691
Governance & Integrity16.7117.09+0.3751
Financial Strength17.6717.670.0001
Production & Innovation17.4117.80+0.3851
Trade & Investment19.1819.20+0.0161

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2036: the credits, the greedy method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,063, plus 388 carried in. Maintenance 870. Spent 266 on actions (build 213, buy 53). 315 carried over.

  • BuildJustice System & Fundamental Rights53 credits for 1.98 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Structural Transformation & Complexity by 1 per cent
  • BuildStructural Transformation & Complexity53 credits for 2.47 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Political Institutions & Civic Participation by 1 per cent
  • BuildPolitical Institutions & Civic Participation53 credits for 1.77 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Advanced Manufacturing by 0 per cent
  • BuyAdvanced Manufacturing53 credits for 1.88 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Transparency, Oversight & Accountability by 1 per cent
  • BuildTransparency, Oversight & Accountability53 credits for 1.97 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Health System Capability by 1 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2036, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Structural Transformation & Complexity+1.66+1.660.000.000.00
Advanced Manufacturing+1.00+0.940.000.00+0.06
Diaspora & Global Communities+0.88+0.870.000.00+0.01
Labour & Employment+0.87+0.860.000.00+0.02
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.81+0.810.000.000.00
Political Institutions & Civic Participation+0.75+0.740.000.00+0.01