Round 19 · simulation 68 · cycle-001.e3-gbr-greedy-marginal

Round 2045

Round 19 of 20 in simulation 68 of United Kingdom, greedy, 20 years: 0 actions, and the index +0.025 to 18.54.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2045 (the end of 2044) and as it left it.

Capability index
18.54 (+0.025)
In: 18.52
Rank by index
1
In: 1
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology17.6817.71+0.0272
Strategic Infrastructure17.7017.76+0.0591
National Security16.4016.38−0.0203
Human Capital20.0020.000.0001
Information & Influence18.9718.98+0.0021
Governance & Integrity19.0619.09+0.0351
Financial Strength18.1018.16+0.0581
Production & Innovation19.4319.46+0.0371
Trade & Investment19.3019.33+0.0301

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2045: the credits, the greedy method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,148. Maintenance 1,148 of the 1,201 needed, so 4 per cent of every group went unmaintained and decayed. Nothing spent on actions. 0 carried over.

Earlier events still landing: +3.4 points this round.

The groups that moved most in 2045, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Agriculture & Food Infrastructure+0.110.00−0.02+0.05+0.07
Financial System Depth & Access+0.110.00−0.02+0.11+0.02
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.100.00−0.01+0.11+0.01
Energy Infrastructure+0.100.00−0.02+0.11+0.01
Resource Infrastructure+0.100.00−0.02+0.11+0.01
National Resilience & Crisis Management+0.090.00−0.01+0.05+0.04