Round 1 · simulation 96 · cycle-001.e3-gbr-random

Round 2027

Round 1 of 20 in simulation 96 of United Kingdom, random, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.023 to 16.48.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2027 (the end of 2026) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.48 (+0.023)
In: 16.45
Rank by index
3
In: 3
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
256
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.1616.18+0.0103
Strategic Infrastructure16.0316.07+0.0412
National Security16.2816.280.0002
Human Capital16.1816.180.0002
Information & Influence17.1517.23+0.0802
Governance & Integrity16.4816.480.0001
Financial Strength17.3617.360.0002
Production & Innovation15.9215.99+0.0721
Trade & Investment16.5416.540.0003

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2027: the credits, the random method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 951. Maintenance 610. Spent 86 on actions (build 10, partner 76). 256 carried over.

  • BuildAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing10 credits for 0.31 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerAlliances & Security Cooperation19 credits for 0.96 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerFinancial Infrastructure19 credits for 0.52 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerResource Infrastructure19 credits for 0.71 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerTechnology Adoption & Diffusion19 credits for 1.01 levelsrandom_draw
The groups that moved most in 2027, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.50+0.500.000.000.00
Alliances & Security Cooperation+0.48+0.480.000.000.00
Resource Infrastructure+0.24+0.240.000.000.00
Financial Infrastructure+0.17+0.170.000.000.00
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+0.10+0.100.000.000.00