Round 5 · simulation 83 · cycle-001.e3-ken-mirror-peer

Round 2031

Round 5 of 20 in simulation 83 of Kenya, mirror a peer, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.038 to 6.78.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2031 (the end of 2030) and as it left it.

Capability index
6.78 (+0.038)
In: 6.74
Rank by index
85
In: 86
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
2
In: 3
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology2.572.59+0.01712
Strategic Infrastructure7.387.45+0.0778
National Security4.504.59+0.0859
Human Capital7.507.51+0.01012
Information & Influence7.917.99+0.0779
Governance & Integrity8.528.53+0.01115
Financial Strength7.847.85+0.00618
Production & Innovation7.007.00+0.00215
Trade & Investment7.417.47+0.05713

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2031: the credits, the mirror a peer (nga) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 132, plus 3 carried in. Maintenance 100. Spent 32 on actions (buy 19, partner 13). 2 carried over.

  • BuyResource Infrastructure6 credits for 0.43 levelsgoal_gapahead of Economic Leverage & Dependence by 53 per cent
  • PartnerEconomic Leverage & Dependence6 credits for 0.79 levelsgoal_gapahead of Advanced Manufacturing by 3 per cent
  • BuyAdvanced Manufacturing6 credits for 0.43 levelsgoal_gapahead of Alliances & Security Cooperation by 2 per cent
  • PartnerAlliances & Security Cooperation6 credits for 0.91 levelsgoal_gapahead of Force Generation & Mobilisation by 0 per cent
  • BuyForce Generation & Mobilisation6 credits for 0.43 levelsgoal_gapahead of Intelligence & Assessment by 1 per cent

Earlier events still landing: +1.1 points this round.

The groups that moved most in 2031, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Resource Infrastructure+0.45+0.440.00+0.01−0.01
Alliances & Security Cooperation+0.45+0.450.00+0.01−0.01
Advanced Manufacturing+0.41+0.440.00+0.01−0.04
Economic Leverage & Dependence+0.40+0.400.00+0.01−0.01
Strategic Strike & Missile Defence+0.29+0.290.00+0.01−0.01
Maritime Power+0.27+0.270.00+0.01−0.01